Act not from fear but solely out of love................You are called by God to a vocation of Love.........................God has his time for all.................Do good and do it well... Home | Contact Us

Loreto College Alumnae Association Governing Body (Executive Committee) Members 2016-2017

Name Contact Number
President
Sister Christine Coutinho 40055712
Vice-President
Mrs. Uma Ahmad 9830705171
Honorary Secretary
Ms. Anuradha Chatterji 9836280304
Honorary Joint Secretary
Mrs Sharmila Ray Kumam 9830512680
Honorary Treasurer
Ms. Ambreen Islam 9830177180/22116047
Honorary Joint Treasurer
Ms. Preeti Dhanuka 9331278394
Member
Ms. Subhasree Ghosh 9831525622
Sr. Marilla DíSouza 40055712
Ms. Sarika Misra 9831011214
Mrs. Sonali Ghosh 9831055308
Dr. Ranjita Dawn 9836653022
Mrs. Tilottama Basu 9830264824
Ms Ritwika Roy 8017034418
Dr. Sumita Banerjee 9831675465
Dr. Neeta Dang 9831177208
Ms. Rajnandinee Mohanta 9831028795
Ms. Rubab Ali 9903504271
   

Student Support

Counselling

Placement

Facilities

Computer Dept.

Loreto College Library

Recreation

Alumnae

Alumnae

Alumnae Committee & Programme

Enrichment Courses

Various Enrichment Courses

Virtual Tour

Virtual Tour

Photo Gallery

Loreto College Kolkata

Website Developed and Maintained by : M. B. Technosoft Consultants (P) Ltd.